Legal Notice

TERMS OF AGREEMENT FOR THE USE OF THE SITE

Below are the terms of legal agreement between the user of this website and KIREY GROUP; by accessing and / or using this site, the user implicitly declares to have read, understood and accepted the terms of use. If you do not accept the terms of use below, do not use this site. This website contains information on ownership and copyright, the conditions of which must be observed and followed. The information on this site may contain technical inaccuracies or typographical errors. The information is subject to changes or updates without notice. KIREY GROUP also reserves the right to make changes and / or improvements, without notice and at any time, to the products and / or programs and / or services described on this site. KIREY GROUP assumes no responsibility for the accuracy of the information provided, the use of which is at your own risk. The suitability of such information for the resolution of all notified problems is not guaranteed in any way. By providing such information, KIREY GROUP does not grant any license to copyrights, patents or any other intellectual property rights. KIREY GROUP does not accept the sending of confidential information through this site. Any information or material sent to KIREY GROUP will not be considered confidential.

KIREY GROUP is in no way responsible for the websites accessed through this site. KIREY GROUP can not under any circumstances be held responsible for any direct, indirect, special or consequential damages related to the use of this website or other websites accessed through a hypertext link, including and  without limitation to, damages such as loss of profits or turnover, interruption of business or professional activity, loss of programs or other type of data located on your computer system or other. KIREY GROUP reserves the right to make changes and / or updates to the conditions of use at any time without notice. The user, continuing to use this site, also accepts the aforementioned updates and / or changes; this page, therefore, should be periodically visited to check the conditions of use currently in force.

WHY THIS NOTICE

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it.

This is information that is also provided pursuant to art. 13 of the legislative decree n. 196/2003 - Personal Data Protection Code for those who interact with the web services of KIREY GROUP for the protection of personal data, accessible electronically from the address www.kireygroup.com corresponding to the homepage of the official site of KIREY GROUP.

The information is provided only for the KIREY GROUP website and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links.

The information is also based on the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify certain minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data collectors must provide to the users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

USER DATA TREATMENT

Following the visitation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.

The "owner" of the processing is KIREY GROUP srl, based in Padua (Italy), C.so Stati Uniti 14bis.

DATA PROCESSING LOCATION

The data processing connected to the web services of this site take place at the aforementioned KIREY GROUP headquarters and are only handled by technical staff of the Office in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations.

No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated.

The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (bulletins, CD-ROMs, newsletters, annual reports, answers to questions, deeds and measures, etc.) are used only to perform the service or the requested service and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for this purpose.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer environment.

These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this eventuality, at present the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site, as well as any other personal data included in the message, entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests.

Specific summary information will be reported or displayed on the pages of the site dedicated to particular services on request.

COOKIES

No personal data of users is collected by this site.

We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor do we use persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.

The use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe browsing and efficient site.

The session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of users' browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

DATA SUPPLY OPTIONS

Apart from  navigation data specifications, the user is free to provide personal data in the request forms or when contacting the Office to request informative material or other communications.

Failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested.

For completeness it should be noted that in some cases (not subject to the ordinary management of this site) the Authority can request news and information pursuant to Article 157 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, for the purpose of monitoring the processing of personal data. In these cases the answer is mandatory under penalty of administrative sanction.

PROCESSING OF INFORMATION

Personal data is processed with automated tools for limited to the time necessary to achieve the goal for which the information was collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

USER RIGHTS

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003).

According to the same article, you have the right to request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

Requests should be sent to KIREY GROUP.